Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: XsunX, Inc., a thin-film photovoltaic (TFPV) company, focuses on the design and manufacture of solar modules. It utilizes amorphous silicon, a semiconductor technology to manufacture its products.
 
Address
  65 Enterprise
  Aliso Viejo , CA 92656
  Phone: 949-330-8060
  Fax: 949-266-5823
  Website: http://www.xsunx.com
Auditor
  HJ Associates & Consultants, LLP
Transfer Agent
  Mountain Share Transfer, Inc.
Employees:  5
ShareHolders:  286
Founded:  1997
Domicile:  Colorado
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
XsunX, Inc., a thin-film photovoltaic (TFPV) company, focuses on the design and manufacture of solar modules. It utilizes amorphous silicon, a semiconductor technology to manufacture its products. The company's product includes the XsunX ASI-120, a TFPV solar module, which could deliver an average of approximately 127.5 peak watts. Its target customers comprise various developers that own and operate solar power plants or sell turnkey solar power plants to end-users, including government facilities, public and private utility companies, operators of commercial warehouse, office and industrial buildings, and financial investors. The company was formerly known as Sun River Mining, Inc. and changed its name to XsunX, Inc. in 2003. XsunX, Inc. was founded in 1997 and is based in Aliso Viejo, California.
History:  INCORPORATED in Colorado Feb. 25, 1997, as Sun River Mining Inc. Effective Sept. 24, 2003, the company completed a Plan of Reorganization and asset purchase agreement with Xoptix, Inc., a California corporation. Pursuant to the Plan, the company issued 110,530,000 (post-split) Common shares, and on Sept. 30, 2003, changed its name to XsunX, Inc. Prior to the Plan, the company had no tangible assets and insignificant liabilities. Also pursuant to the Plan, the company acquired three patents for 70,000,000 (post-split) shares.
 
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2005  182
  2004  2
 
Research and Development Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2005  501
  2004  129
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Joseph  GrimesPresident & Chief Operating Officer
 Tom M. DjokovichSecretary, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer & Chief Executive Officer
 Robert G. WendtChief Technology Officer
 Guang  LinChief Scientific Officer

Directors
 Thomas  Anderson
 Tom M. Djokovich
 Osmund M. Fundingsland
 Joseph  Grimes
 Michael A. Russak
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 09/30/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Preferred $0.01 par50,000,000None
Common no par500,000,000196,484,610
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $456,921.
 
Common no par
 
Stockholders:  09/30/2009, 286.
Transfer Agent:  Mountain Share Transfer, Inc.   Broomfield , CO
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): XSNX
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20090.27000.0900
OTC Bulletin Board20080.74000.1700
OTC Bulletin Board20070.66000.2600
OTC Bulletin Board20062.16000.3200
OTC Bulletin Board20050.60000.0760
OTC Bulletin Board20041.00000.2500
 
DIVIDENDS: Common no par: No cash. Common reverse split 1-for-20, Oct. 7, 2003.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
EXPENSES
Write Down of Inventory Asset(1,117,000)-
Selling and General and Administrative and Research and Development Expenses(3,316,853)(3,331,683)
Stock, Option and Warrant Expense(534,518)(673,287)
Depreciation and Amortization Expenses(127,293)(257,222)
Impairments of Assets(5,826,990)(215,625)
Interest Expense(4,303)(1,054)
Interest Income5,443176,250
Other Non-operating-(1,331)
Forgiveness of Debts287,381245,000
Earnings before Taxes(10,634,130)(4,058,952)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Net Income (Loss)(10,634,133)(4,058,952)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Operating Income (Loss)(3,978,664.00)(4,262,192.00)
Basic & Diluted EPS - Continuing Operations(0.06)(0.02)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents530,7172,389,218
Inventory Asset300,0001,417,000
Prepaid Expenses118,33211,986
Total Current Assets949,0493,818,204
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Manufacturing Equipment in Progress207,2195,824,630
Office and Miscellaneous Equipment51,70850,010
Machinery, Equipment450,386435,910
Leasehold Improvements89,82589,825
Accumulated Depreciation(378,353)(299,559)
Deposits5,8155,815
Total Assets1,375,6499,924,835
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable389,293425,548
Accrued Expenses24,45130,957
Credit Cards Payable17,91840,405
Total Current Liabilities431,662496,910
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Notes Payable-vendors456,921-
Accrued Interest on Notes Payable4,256-
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value23,767,87022,613,370
Additional Paid in Capital3,175,9302,641,412
Additional Paid in Capital5,248,2135,248,213
Deficit Accumulated during the Development Stage(31,709,200)(21,075,070)
Total Shareholders Equity482,8109,427,925
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity1,375,6499,924,835
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

XsunX, Inc.
Symbol:  XSNX


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1Nil
  2009   2Nil
  2009   3Nil
  2009   Full Year Nil
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2Nil
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4Nil
  2008   Full Year Nil
  2007   210,000
  2007   3Nil
  2007   Full Year 10,000
  2006   110,000
  2006   2Nil
  2006   3Nil
  2006   Full Year 10,000
  2005   Full Year Nil
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(540,000)
  2010   2(640,000)
  2009   1(1,240,000)
  2009   2(680,000)
  2009   3(6,080,000)
  2009   4(2,640,000)
  2009   Full Year (10,630,000)
  2008   1(1,910,000)
  2008   2(800,000)
  2008   3(690,000)
  2008   4(770,000)
  2008   Full Year (4,060,000)
  2007   3(500,000)
  2007   Full Year (1,290,000)
  2006   1(1,600,000)
  2006   2(550,000)
  2006   3(1,120,000)
  2006   Full Year (3,440,000)
  2005   Full Year (1,401,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1Nil
  2010   2Nil
  2009   1(.01)
  2009   2Nil
  2009   3(.03)
  2009   4(.01)
  2009   Full Year (.06)
  2008   1(.01)
  2008   2Nil
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4Nil
  2008   Full Year (.02)
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3Nil
  2007   4Nil
  2007   Full Year (.01)
  2006   1(.01)
  2006   2(.01)
  2006   3(.01)
  2006   4Nil
  2006   Full Year (.02)
  2005   1Nil
  2005   2Nil
  2005   3Nil
  2005   4(.01)
  2005   Full Year (.02)
 
  S & P Disclaimer