Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: EnDevCo, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, development, and production of oil and gas in the United States and South America.
 
Address
  2425 Fountainview Ste 215
  Houston , TX 77057-4811
  Phone: 713-977-4662
  Fax: 713-977-9204
  Website: http://www.endevcoinc.com
Transfer Agent
  Company's office
Employees:  5
ShareHolders:  6300
Founded:  1980
Domicile:  Texas
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
EnDevCo, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, development, and production of oil and gas in the United States and South America. It holds development rights in two blocks in the Gulf of Mexico; and has agreement for exploration rights in the Rio Magdalena Valley of Colombia and Block XXIV in Peru. The company is also evaluating other opportunities located in Canada, South America, North Africa, and the Middle East. EnDevCo, Inc. was formerly known as Adair International Oil and Gas, Inc. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Houston, Texas.
History:  INCORPORATED in Texas Nov. 7, 1980, as Roberts Oil and Gas, Inc.; name changed to Adair International Oil and Gas, Inc. July 25, 1997, and to EnDevCo, Inc. Sept. 30, 2003.
 
Subsidiaries:
Adair Colombia Oil & Gas, S.A.
Africa Energy Group, Inc.
EnDevCo Minerals, Inc.
EnDevCo Refining Corporation
Superior Stock Transfer, Inc.
 
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2007  1,408
  2006  15,746
  2005  532
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Chris A. DittmarSecretary & Chief Executive Officer
 Joseph  LessardChief Financial Officer
 Richard G. BoyceChief Operating Officer

Directors
 Richard G. Boyce
 John A. Brush
 Frederick  Cedoz
 Charles R. Close
 Chris A. Dittmar
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2008:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common no par500,000,00071,752,094
Preferred $0.01 par10,000,000None
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $15,433,359.
 
Common no par
 
Stockholders:  12/31/2007, 6300.
PRINCIPAL STOCKHOLDERS: January 25, 2008, Richard G. Boyce owned or controlled 14.3% of the voting power, Chris A. Dittmar 13.8% and Larry Swift 7.1%.
 
Transfer Agent:  Company's office
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): EDVC
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20087.50000.8200
OTC Bulletin Board20070.06000.0100
OTC Bulletin Board20060.10300.0100
OTC Bulletin Board20050.06500.0110
OTC Bulletin Board20040.16000.0100
OTC Bulletin Board20030.04600.0100
OTC Bulletin Board20020.07000.0090
OTC Bulletin Board20010.66000.0530
OTC Bulletin Board20000.88000.1900
 
DIVIDENDS: Common no par: No cash.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20072006
Revenues1,785,2591,919,184
Cost of Revenues1,566,6501,311,175
General and Administrative exps.1,126,1521,960,925
Salaries and Wages 949,500877,000
Shareholder Services Expense40,66243,184
Interest and other income86,6081,423,963
Lawsuit settlement--74,828
Hedging Income(1,595,010)32,754
Interest Expense, net2,116,6161,164,039
Net income(5,522,723)(1,905,594)
Share earns. basic($2.13)($0.82)
Share earns. diluted($2.13)($0.82)
 
Balance Sheet
  20072006
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash1,1351,063,994
Accounts Receivable230,770206,528
Prepaid Expense3,68729,833
Total Current Assets235,5921,300,355
Net Property and Equipment18,752,03417,799,186
Total Assets18,987,62619,099,541
LIABILITIES
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accruals7,553,8564,643,028
Notes Payable - Related Party--1,313,224
Total Current Liabilities7,553,8565,956,252
Notes Payable13,373,91011,649,220
Notes Payable - Related Party1,813,224500,000
Minority Interest3,000,0003,000,000
STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value,68,70163,151
Common Stock, no par38,474,09238,253,852
Additional Paid in Capital6,801,3706,251,870
Retained Deficit(52,097,527)(46,574,804)
Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficit18,987,62619,099,541
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

EnDevCo, Inc.
Symbol:  EDVC


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   1570,000
  2008   21,130,000
  2008   31,020,000
  2007   1390,000
  2007   2470,000
  2007   3400,000
  2007   4520,000
  2007   Full Year 1,790,000
  2006   1490,000
  2006   2460,000
  2006   3640,000
  2006   Full Year 2,070,000
  2005   2Nil
  2005   3Nil
  2005   Full Year Nil
  2004   Full Year 460,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   1(3,630,000)
  2008   2(4,310,000)
  2008   33,470,000
  2007   1(610,000)
  2007   2(1,470,000)
  2007   3(1,000,000)
  2007   4(2,450,000)
  2007   Full Year (5,520,000)
  2006   10
  2006   2(1,210,000)
  2006   3(850,000)
  2006   Full Year (1,201,500)
  2005   2(60,000)
  2005   3(330,000)
  2005   Full Year (701,400)
  2004   Full Year (4,299,000)
  2003   Full Year (4,330,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   1(.17)
  2008   2(.06)
  2008   3.05
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2(1.00)
  2007   3(.39)
  2007   4(.89)
  2007   Full Year (2.15)
  2006   1Nil
  2006   2(1.00)
  2006   3Nil
  2006   Full Year (1.00)
  2005   2Nil
  2005   3Nil
  2005   Full Year Nil
  2004   Full Year (2.00)
 
  S & P Disclaimer