Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc., through its subsidiaries and operating affiliate, provides individualized healthcare and preventive care services at private medical facilities in China.
 
Address
  108-1 Nashan Road, Zhongshan District
  Dalian , Liaoning Province 116620
  Phone: 86 411 8265 3668
Auditor
  ZYCPA Company Limited
Transfer Agent
  Corporate Stock Transfer, Inc.
Employees:  107
ShareHolders:  40
Founded:  2003
Domicile:  Nevada
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc., through its subsidiaries and operating affiliate, provides individualized healthcare and preventive care services at private medical facilities in China. The company, through its operating affiliate's preventative care medical facility in Dalian, China, provides integrated health management services, including physical examinations, health management plans, and guidance for medical treatment; and assists patients in maintaining healthy status by monitoring, analyzing, and evaluating the patients, as well as by predicting various risk factors that affect the health and well being of patients. It serves enterprises, government agencies, financial agencies and insurance companies, members, and individuals. China Vitup Health Care Holdings is based in Dalian, the People's Republic of China.
History:  INCORPORATED in Nevada Sept. 15, 2006, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Tubac Holdings, Inc., a Wyoming corporation; and on Oct. 2, 2006, merged its parent on a share-for-share basis. Former parent was originally incorporated in Canada Feb. 24, 2003, as Second Bavarian Mining Consulting Services, Inc. On Aug. 10, 2004, Second Bavarian changed its name to Tubac Holdings, Inc. and was continued in Wyoming. November 15, 2006, acquired China Vitup Healthcare Holdings, Inc., a British Virgin Islands corporation organized on June 29, 2006, for 13,460,202 Common shares.
 
Subsidiaries:
China Vitup Healthcare Holdings, Inc. (British Virgin Islands)
Dalian Vitup Management Holdings Co., Ltd.
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 ShuBin  WangChairman
 Liming  GongPresident
 Feng  GuChief Executive Officer
 Chunxiang  LiChief Financial Officer
 Chaobo  GuoChief Operating Officer

Directors
 Liming  Gong
 Feng  Gu
 ShuBin  Wang
 Xun  Yuan
 Laifu  Zhong
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 12/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Preferred $0.001 par10,000,000None
Common $0.0001 par500,000,00015,000,000
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $1,143,672.
 
Common $0.0001 par
 
Stockholders:  03/31/2010, 40.
Transfer Agent:  Corporate Stock Transfer, Inc.   Denver , CO
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): CVPH
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20092.00000.0200
Over The Counter20082.00000.2000
Over The Counter20072.25000.0001
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.0001 par: No cash.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Operating Revenues, Net2,411,0432,033,156
EXPENSES
Cost of Revenue (inclusive of Depreciation)(1,299,275)(1,150,507)
Rental Expense-related Party(51,718)(50,816)
General and Administrative(777,272)(459,867)
Depreciation(153,773)(198,937)
Interest Income752559
Earnings before Taxes129,757173,588
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Provision for Income Tax(77,483)(52,970)
Net Income (Loss)52,274120,618
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss1,111,768.00882,649.00
Operating Income (Loss)129,005.00173,029.00
Basic and diluted EPSNil0.01
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents504,676395,156
Accounts Receivable Trade277,18199,188
Inventories4,332536
Prepayments, Deposits and Other Receivables418,256364,547
Amounts Due from Directors-519,358
Total Current Assets1,204,4451,378,785
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Plant and Equipment, Net1,710,5481,255,136
Total Assets2,914,9932,633,921
LIABILITIES
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable229,136207,135
Accrued Liabilities and Other Payables184,629171,009
Income Tax Payable25,87219,392
Deferred Revenue13,96120,558
Amounts Due to Directors187,103-
Total Current Liabilities640,701418,094
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Note Payable-related Party1,143,6721,141,076
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value1,5001,500
Additional Paid in Capital167,481167,481
Retained Earnings686,895671,246
Statutory Reserves239,261202,636
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income132,495128,900
Equity of Vie(97,012)(97,012)
Total Shareholders Equity1,130,6201,074,751
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity2,914,9932,633,921
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

China Vitup Health Care Holdings, Inc.
Symbol:  CVPH


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1500,000
  2009   1230,000
  2009   2520,000
  2009   3560,000
  2009   41,090,000
  2009   Full Year 2,410,000
  2008   1300,000
  2008   2580,000
  2008   3470,000
  2008   4680,000
  2008   Full Year 2,030,000
  2007   1280,000
  2007   2450,000
  2007   3580,000
  2007   4700,000
  2007   Full Year 2,020,000
  2006   3130,000
  2006   4870,000
  2006   Full Year 990,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(60,000)
  2009   2120,000
  2009   360,000
  2009   480,000
  2009   Full Year 50,000
  2008   Full Year 120,000
  2007   Full Year 410,000
  2006   Full Year 340,000
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1Nil
  2009   1(.01)
  2009   2.01
  2009   3Nil
  2009   4.01
  2009   Full Year Nil
  2008   1(.01)
  2008   2.01
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4.01
  2008   Full Year .01
  2007   1(.01)
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3.01
  2007   4.02
  2007   Full Year .03
  2006   4.02
  2006   Full Year .03
 
  S & P Disclaimer