Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. provides environmental technology solutions for indoor air pollution and infectious disease control in the United States.
 
Address
  9454 Wilshire Blvd., Penthouse
  Beverly Hills , CA 90212
  Phone: 310-275-2255
  Fax: 310-275-2282
  Website: http://www.theozoneman.com
Auditor
  Wolinetz, Lafazan & Co.
Transfer Agent
  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.
Employees:  13
ShareHolders:  738
Founded:  1979
Domicile:  Florida
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. provides environmental technology solutions for indoor air pollution and infectious disease control in the United States. The company offers indoor air decontamination, remediation, and surface disinfection of various commercial and residential structures, including medical facilities, hotel and motel rooms, prisons, airports, cruise ships, schools, office buildings, single family homes, multi-unit residences, restaurants, and dairies, as well as for indoor and enclosed structures. Its products include hydroxyl ultra-D disinfection product that kills various harmful bacteria, viruses, and spores-to decontaminate and combat the healthcare associated infections and other infectious diseases in hospitals, clinics, sports facilities, and other healthcare settings; UV produced ozone generators to eliminate odor, bacteria, allergens, mold spores, and various other contaminants; and UVGI and filtration system, a maintenance solution for indoor air and infectious disease control problems. The company was formerly known as The Ozone Man, Inc. and changed its name to TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. in May 2009. TOMI Environmental Solutions was founded in 2007 and is based in Beverly Hills, California.
History:  INCORPORATED in Florida Sept. 18, 1979, as Dauphin, Inc.; name changed to RPS Enterprises, Inc. Aug. 17, 1994, to RPS Group, Inc. Aug. 29, 2002, to The Ozone Man, Inc. Oct. 23, 2007, and to TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. May 14, 2009. On Oct. 17, 2007, the company acquired The Ozone Man, Inc., a Nevada corporation, for 34,250,000 Common shares and $25,000 in cash. The acquired concern was incorporated on Sept. 5, 2007.
 
Subsidiaries:
The Ozone Man, Inc. (Nevada)
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Halden S. ShaneChairman, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer & Chief Executive Officer
 Ron J. MessengerPresident
 Steve  SchmidtChief Operating Officer
 Richard L. JohnsonSecretary

Directors
 Willie L. Brown, Jr.
 Richard L. Johnson
 Harold W. Paul
 Halden S. Shane
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2010:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Cumulative Conv. Ser. A Preferred $0.01 par1,000,000510,000so1
Common $0.01 par75,000,00035,277,480
7.5% Cum. Conv. Ser. B Preferred4,0003,250so3
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $8,292.
 
Common $0.01 par
 
Stockholders:  03/15/2010, 738.
PRINCIPAL STOCKHOLDERS: March 15, 2010, Shane Family Trust owned or controlled 14.2% of the Common, Juliann Gold 10.0%, Belinha Shane 8.5% Roar Investment LLC 7.1% and Richard L. Johnson 6.5%.
 
Transfer Agent:  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.   New York , NY
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): TOMZ
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20099.00001.5500
OTC Bulletin Board200810.00000.4000
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.01 par: No cash.
 
 
  so1Each Ser. A share is convertible into one Common share.
  so3Closely held. Each Ser. B share is convertible into 200 Common shares.
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Net Revenues499,17210,335
EXPENSES
Cost of Sales(200,619)-
Professional Fees(577,869)(1,090,021)
Other General and Administrative Expenses(1,370,871)(1,248,225)
Management Consulting Fees18,312,560(20,400,000)
Interest Expense(9,482)(3,224)
Loss of Investment- Restricted(1,238,656)-
Investment (Loss)(729,206)-
Interest Income2,109-
Impairment on Investment, Research and Development(902,500)-
Financing Costs-(14,444)
Net Income (Loss)14,169,340(22,745,580)
CHARGES ON NET INCOME
Dividends on Preferred Stock(205,685)(90,667)
Net Income Available to Common Shareholders13,963,650(22,836,250)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss298,55310,335
Operating Income (Loss)14,905,920(22,727,910)
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations0.40(0.66)
Diluted EPS - Continuing Operations0.39(0.66)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
ASSETS:
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents13,126367,697
Accounts Receivables11,6604,590
Notes Receivable75,000-
Investment, Restricted3,563,062-
Deferred Costs122,576-
Prepaid Assets2,75118,710
Total Current Assets4,297,625390,997
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property and Equipment, net306,633372,990
Intangible Assets102,767111,100
Security Deposit5,4166,620
Total Assets4,712,441881,707
LIABILITIES:
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable and Accrued Expenses118,124175,327
Accrued officers Compensation827,868546,536
Notes Payable-current Portion45,89643,976
Deferred Revenue199,022-
Obligations to be Settled through Issuance of Common Stock268,500-
Dividends Payable on Preferred Convertible Stock205,68590,667
Total Current Liabilities1,665,095856,506
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Noncurrent Portion of Notes Payable: Other20,46866,365
Preferred Stock Convertible5,1005,100
Preferred Stock Convertible3,250,000-
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value352,774344,744
Additional Paid in Capital9,683,72122,758,190
Accumulated Deficit(8,979,862)(23,149,200)
Deferred Compensation(1,284,855)-
Total Shareholders Equity3,026,878(41,164)
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity4,712,441881,707
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Symbol:  TOMZ


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1270,000
  2009   110,000
  2009   2210,000
  2009   3220,000
  2009   470,000
  2009   Full Year 500,000
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2Nil
  2008   3Nil
  2008   410,000
  2008   Full Year 10,000
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3Nil
  2007   Full Year Nil
  2006   Full Year Nil
  2005   Full Year Nil
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(370,000)
  2009   117,540,000
  2009   2(560,000)
  2009   3(400,000)
  2009   4(2,420,000)
  2009   Full Year 14,170,000
  2008   1(10,000)
  2008   2(370,000)
  2008   3(1,060,000)
  2008   4(21,220,000)
  2008   Full Year (22,750,000)
  2007   10
  2007   20
  2007   30
  2007   Full Year (100,000)
  2006   Full Year (20,000)
  2005   Full Year (20,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(.01)
  2009   1.49
  2009   2(.02)
  2009   3(.01)
  2009   4(.07)
  2009   Full Year .39
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2(.01)
  2008   3(.03)
  2008   4(.53)
  2008   Full Year (.66)
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3(.01)
  2007   4Nil
  2007   Full Year Nil
  2006   1(.01)
  2006   2(.01)
  2006   3Nil
  2006   Full Year (.03)
  2005   Full Year (.04)
 
  S & P Disclaimer