OTC Bulletin Board

S & P Company Insight for 3DICON CORPORATION
 
 Profile

 
Business Summary: 3DIcon Corporation, a development stage company, focuses on developing and marketing full-color, 360-degree person-to-person holographic technology. The company also offers pixel precision, the digital micro-mirror device (DMD) control software for DMD application development markets.
 
Address
  7507 S. Sandusky Ave.
  Tulsa , OK 74136-6107
  Phone: 918-492-5082
  Fax: 918-492-5367
  Website: http://www.3dicon.net
Auditor
  HoganTaylor LLP
Transfer Agent
  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.
Employees:  4
ShareHolders:  387
Founded:  1995
Domicile:  Oklahoma
 
  
 
 Background

 
3DIcon Corporation, a development stage company, focuses on developing and marketing full-color, 360-degree person-to-person holographic technology. The company also offers pixel precision, the digital micro-mirror device (DMD) control software for DMD application development markets. It intends to serve various industries, such as retail, manufacturing, entertainment, medical, healthcare, transportation, homeland security, and the military. The company was formerly known as First Keating Corporation and changed its name to 3DIcon Corporation in August 2003. 3DIcon Corporation was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
History:  INCORPORATED in Oklahoma Aug. 11, 1995, as First Keating Corp.; name changed to 3DIcon Corp. Oct. 31, 2003.
 
 
 
Research and Development Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
 
  
 
 Management

 

Management
OfficersPosition
 Martin  KeatingChairman, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer & Chief Executive Officer
 James N. WelshPresident, Treasurer & Chief Operating Officer
 Hakki  RefaiChief Technology Officer
 Judith Keating nee SniderSecretary
 Dilek  MirInvestor Relations Contact

Directors
 Martin  Keating
 Victor F. Keen
 John  O'Connor
 
  
 
 Annual Report

 
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
License Fees-25,000
Sales10,20017,900
Grant Income35,139-
Total Revenues45,33942,900
EXPENSES
General and Administrative(1,218,798)(2,578,357)
Research and Development(313,082)(953,802)
Interest(80,294)(122,291)
Earnings before Taxes(1,566,835)(3,611,550)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Net Income (Loss)(1,566,835)(3,611,550)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations(0.01)(0.03)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash1,11848,400
Prepaid Expenses11,30416,113
Total Current Assets12,42264,513
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property and Equipment, net18,62431,537
Debt Issue Costs-net16,70656,978
Deposits and Other17,31517,315
Total Assets65,067170,343
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable844,5301,135,887
Accrued Salaries279,60359,615
Accrued Interest on Debentures16,1516,808
Current Maturities of Convertible Debentures Payable564,261364,000
Warrant Exercise Advances48,511140,500
Advance Due Officer11,000-
Total Current Liabilities1,764,0561,706,810
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Convertible Debentures Payable, Less Current Maturities93,168675,279
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value68,73831,503
Additional Paid in Capital10,716,0208,766,830
(Deficit)-accumulated during Development Stage(12,576,910)(11,010,080)
Total Shareholders Equity(1,792,157)(2,211,746)
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity65,067170,343
 
  
 
 Interim Report

 
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  
 
 Pro Forma Report

 
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  
 
 Quarterly Report

 
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   230,000
  2009   310,000
  2009   Full Year 10,000
  2008   210,000
  2008   310,000
  2008   430,000
  2008   Full Year 40,000
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3Nil
  2007   Full Year Nil
  2006   Full Year Nil
  2005   Full Year Nil
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(320,000)
  2009   1(500,000)
  2009   2(310,000)
  2009   3(370,000)
  2009   4(380,000)
  2009   Full Year (1,570,000)
  2008   1(1,250,000)
  2008   2(910,000)
  2008   3(690,000)
  2008   4(770,000)
  2008   Full Year (3,610,000)
  2007   2(810,000)
  2007   3(780,000)
  2007   4(1,420,000)
  2007   Full Year (3,930,000)
  2006   Full Year (1,470,000)
  2005   Full Year (593,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1Nil
  2009   1Nil
  2009   2Nil
  2009   3Nil
  2009   4Nil
  2009   Full Year (.01)
  2008   1(.01)
  2008   2(.01)
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4Nil
  2008   Full Year (.02)
  2007   1(.01)
  2007   2(.01)
  2007   3(.01)
  2007   4(.01)
  2007   Full Year (.03)
  2006   1Nil
  2006   2Nil
  2006   3Nil
  2006   4Nil
  2006   Full Year (.02)
  2005   4(.01)
  2005   Full Year (.01)
 
  
 
 Stock Data

 
 
Capitalization as of 12/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common $0.0002 par750,000,000343,690,812
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $93,168.
 
Common $0.0002 par
 
Stockholders:  03/31/2010, 387.
Transfer Agent:  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.   New York , NY
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): TDCP
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20090.05500.0051
OTC Bulletin Board20080.34500.0400
OTC Bulletin Board20071.20000.2700
Over The Counter20063.27000.1400
Over The Counter20050.33000.0080
Over The Counter20040.64000.0300
Over The Counter20030.60000.0100
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.0002 par: No cash. Common reverse split 1-for-10, Feb. 17, 2004.