Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: ONE Bio Corp., a bio-engineering company, through its subsidiaries, utilizes green process manufacturing to produce raw chemicals and herbal extracts, natural supplements, and organic products in the Asia Pacific region.
 
Address
  19950 West Country Club Drive, Suite 100
  Aventura , FL 33180
  Phone: 877-544-2288
  Website: http://www.onehcorp.com
Auditor
  Jewett, Schwartz, Wolfe & Associates
Transfer Agent
  American Stock Transfer & Trust Co.
Employees:  344
ShareHolders:  415
Founded:  2000
Domicile:  Florida
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
ONE Bio Corp., a bio-engineering company, through its subsidiaries, utilizes green process manufacturing to produce raw chemicals and herbal extracts, natural supplements, and organic products in the Asia Pacific region. It engages in the research and development, production, and sale of various extracts from tobacco leaves residues destined for health supplements and organic agricultural products. The company offers a range of bio-ecological products, which include raw chemical materials, such as CoQ10 and Solanesol, Resveratrol and 5-HTP, organic fertilizers and pesticides, and organic health nutrients and supplements. It also involves in the production of consumer and commercial use health and energy drinks, organic food products, and fertilizers primarily based on bamboo. The company sells its products through a network of independent third party distributors, as well as directly to supermarket chains, hotels, hospitals, and restaurants. ONE Bio Corp. holds bamboo land contracts of approximately 6,635 acres in Fujian Province, China. The company was formerly known as ONE Holdings, Corp. and changed its name to ONE Bio Corp. in November 2009. The company is headquartered in Aventura, Florida.
History:  INCORPORATED in Florida June 30, 2000, as Contracted Services, Inc.; name changed to ONE Holdings, Corp. June 8, 2009; and to ONE Bio, Corp. Oct. 26, 2009. July 22, 2009, acquired 83% control of Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd. The company paid the stockholders of Green Planet through a combination of cash and an aggregate of 22,265,613 Common shares. Green Planet was incorporated in Delaware on Oct. 30, 2006. September 3, 2009, acquired from the stockholders of Trade Finance Solutions Inc. 3,990 shares representing 99.75% of the stockholders' Common shares owned in Trade Finance Solutions. September 27, 2009, completed the purchase of 83.3% of Supreme Discovery Group Limited and subsequently increased its ownership of Supreme to 98%.
 
Subsidiaries:
Fujian United Bamboo Technology Company Ltd.
Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd.
Supreme Discovery Group Limited
Trade Finance Solutions Inc.
United Green Technology Inc.
 
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2009  845
 
Research and Development Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2009  378
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Michael S. WeingartenChairman
 Marius  SilvasanPresident, Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
 Cris  NeelyTreasurer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
 Jerold  SieganGeneral Counsel
 Jian Ming ChanChief Scientific Officer
 Jeanne  ChanSR VP & Investor Relations Contact

Directors
 Qingsheng  Fan
 James  Fernandes
 Frank  Klees
 Jan E. Koe
 Cris  Neely
 John  Perkins
 Jerold  Siegan
 Marius  Silvasan
 Michael S. Weingarten
 Min  Zhao
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 12/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Preferred $0.001 par10,000,000None
Common $0.001 par150,000,00029,171,990
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $4,215,855.
 
Common $0.001 par
 
Stockholders:  02/01/2010, 415.
PRINCIPAL STOCKHOLDERS: December 31, 2009, ONE-V Group LLC owned or controlled about 31% of the Common, and Michael Weingarten 19%.
 
Transfer Agent:  American Stock Transfer & Trust Co.   New York , NY
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): ONBI
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20096.55006.0000
 
RECENT DIVIDENDS: Common $0.001 par: No cash. Common reverse split 1-for-5, Nov. 17, 2009.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Revenues22,073,22010,401,530
EXPENSES
Cost of Sales(12,089,030)(3,939,610)
Selling and Marketing Expenses(1,035,949)(247,991)
General and Administrative Expenses(1,110,991)(1,117,729)
Research and Development Expenses(378,497)(444,404)
Interest Income36,63314,141
Other Income147,23659,095
Interest and Financing Expenses(230,340)(151,814)
Earnings before Taxes7,412,2824,573,218
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Provision for Income Tax(2,027,309)(1,222,919)
Minority Interest (After Tax)(612,159)-
Net Income (Loss)4,772,8143,350,299
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss9,984,190.006,461,920.00
Operating Income (Loss)7,458,753.004,651,796.00
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations0.160.24
Diluted EPS - Continuing Operations0.140.22
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents4,928,968665,568
Receivables12,006,5804,429,887
Loans Receivable4,223,863-
Inventory2,976,031431,569
Prepaid Expenses3,382,882-
Total Current Assets27,518,3305,527,024
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property, Plant and Equipment, Net5,557,9113,144,067
Goodwill3,974,908-
Land Use Rights1,106,0567,841,214
Intangible Assets682,058159,159
Deposits for Acquisition of Intangible Assets161,151161,370
Other Assets15,633,4408,977
Total Assets54,633,85016,841,810
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities4,331,9732,278,571
Loan Payable, Current Portion12,868,800161,505
Deferred Revenue62,99563,081
Deferred Taxes(29,192)-
Total Current Liabilities17,234,5702,503,157
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Loan Payable4,215,855-
Deferred Taxes101,100-
Minority Interest3,653,761-
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value29,17214,422
Additional Paid in Capital16,197,6705,116,175
Statutory Reserves1,740,016848,550
Retained Earnings9,965,8746,883,348
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income1,495,8351,476,159
Total Shareholders Equity29,428,56014,338,650
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity54,633,85016,841,810
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

ONE Bio, Corp.
Symbol:  ONBI


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   111,160,000
  2009   110,000
  2009   34,160,000
  2009   413,450,000
  2009   Full Year 22,070,000
  2008   130,000
  2008   210,000
  2008   440,000
  2008   Full Year 10,500,000
  2007   130,000
  2007   230,000
  2007   360,000
  2007   410,000
  2007   Full Year 140,000
  2006   130,000
  2006   230,000
  2006   370,000
  2006   480,000
  2006   Full Year 210,000
  2005   420,000
  2005   Full Year 160,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1Nil
  2009   3Nil
  2009   4Nil
  2009   Full Year 4,770,000
  2008   Full Year (40,000)
  2007   Full Year (30,000)
  2005   Full Year 20,000
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1.05
  2009   1Nil
  2009   2Nil
  2009   3.01
  2009   4.09
  2009   Full Year .14
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2Nil
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4Nil
  2008   Full Year .15
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3Nil
  2007   4Nil
  2007   Full Year Nil
  2006   2Nil
  2006   3Nil
  2006   4Nil
  2006   Full Year Nil
  2005   4Nil
  2005   Full Year Nil
 
  S & P Disclaimer