Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: Geos Communications, Inc. provides telecommunication services to its subscribers using voice over Internet protocol (VoIP) technology. It provides MyGlobalTalk, a mobile VoIP application for wireless handset market.
 
Address
  5070 Old Ellis Pointe, Suite 110
  Roswell , GA 30076
  Phone: 404-567-4750
  Website: http://www.i2telecom.com
Auditor
  Freedman & Goldberg
Transfer Agent
  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.
Employees:  19
ShareHolders:  800
Founded:  1988
Domicile:  Washington
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Geos Communications, Inc. provides telecommunication services to its subscribers using voice over Internet protocol (VoIP) technology. It provides MyGlobalTalk, a mobile VoIP application for wireless handset market. MyGlobalTalk solution enables the company to help individuals and enterprise users worldwide reduce the cost of communicating over traditional landline phones, mobile phones, and personal computers. The company also offers portable micro gateway, which enables the users to make worldwide phone calls over the Internet; and VoiceStick that enables the users to make unlimited calls using laptop and a broadband connection, make long distance calls, and receive their own direct-dial telephone number. It was formerly known as i2 Telecom International, Inc. and changed its name to Geos Communications, Inc. in October 2009. The company was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Southlake, Texas.
History:  INCORPORATED in Washington Oct. 17, 1988, as Transit Information Systems, Inc. Name changed to Digital Data Networks, Inc. July 14, 1995; to i2 Telecom International, Inc. Mar. 5, 2004: ; and to Geos Communications, Inc. Oct. 1, 2009. On Feb. 26, 2004, a newly-formed, wholly-owned subsidiary of the company merged with and into i2 Telecom International, Inc., a Delaware corporation (i2 Delaware), with i2 Delaware surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of the company.
 
Subsidiaries:
i2 Telecom International Limited
i2 Telecom International, Inc. (Delaware)
SuperCaller Community, Inc.
 
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2005  298
  2005  529
  2004  682
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Paul R. ArenaChairman, Secretary & Chief Accounting Officer
 Christopher R. MiltenbergerPresident & Chief Operating Officer
 Andrew L. BermanChief Executive Officer
 Richard H. RobersonChief Financial Officer
 Douglas F. BenderSR VP
 David  SchaferSR VP
 Alan  SheinwaldInvestor Relations Contact

Directors
 Paul R. Arena
 Andrew L. Berman
 Audrey L. Braswell
 Bruce C. Friedman
 Frederick  Mapp
 Timothy  McGeehan
 Michael  Reardon
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common no par500,000,000275,048,878
Preferred no par5,000,000None
 
LONG TERM DEBT: None.
 
Common no par
 
Stockholders:  03/30/2009, 800.
PRINCIPAL STOCKHOLDERS: May 13, 2009, Paul R. Arena owned or controlled 8.5% of the Common, Audrey L. Braswell 7.2%, Bruce C. Friedman 6.4%, Andrew L. Berman 5.3% and Christopher Miltenberger 5.1%.
 
Transfer Agent:  Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Co.   New York , NY
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): GCMI
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20080.16000.0300
OTC Bulletin Board20070.30000.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20060.33000.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20051.07000.0600
OTC Bulletin Board20043.35000.1000
OTC Bulletin Board20030.16000.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20020.27000.0600
OTC Bulletin Board20010.49000.0400
OTC Bulletin Board20001.01000.0400
 
DIVIDENDS: Common no par: None.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20082007
REVENUES
Revenues629,824865,151
EXPENSES
Cost of Revenues(705,495)(1,006,873)
General and Administrative Expenses(7,067,815)(7,338,041)
Interest Expense(989,846)(1,774,090)
Interest Income-40
Gains on Sale of Technology5,193,620-
Gain on Forbearance of Debt2,190165,061
Earnings before Taxes(2,937,520)(9,088,752)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Net Income (Loss)(2,937,520)(9,088,752)
CHARGES ON NET INCOME
Dividends on Preferred Stock(12,000)(325,432)
Net Income Available to Common Shareholders(2,949,520)(9,414,184)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss(75,669.00)(141,722.00)
Operating Income (Loss)(7,143,484.00)(7,479,763.00)
Basic and diluted Eps-continuing Operations(0.01)(0.07)
 
Balance Sheet
  20082007
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash2,645194,279
Inventories187,607191,211
Prepaid Expenses and Other Current Assets213,05973,876
Total Current Assets453,311459,366
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property and Equipment, net1,253,074432,823
Intangible Assets2,788,9473,014,851
Deposits38,84038,840
Total Assets4,484,1723,945,880
LIABILITIES
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable and Accrued Expenses2,399,6602,421,105
Convertible Bonds100,000100,000
Note Payable-related Parties1,200,000875,000
Notes Payable-current2,156,0143,109,175
Deferred Revenue25,98523,674
Total Current Liabilities5,881,6596,528,954
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Preferred Stock Convertible-800,000
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock-par Value35,756,54029,684,188
Additional Paid in Capital3,100,5004,237,801
Accumulated Deficit(40,254,528)(37,305,064)
Total Shareholders Equity(1,397,487)(2,583,074)
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity4,484,1723,945,880
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Geos Communications, Inc.
Symbol:  GCMI


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1130,000
  2009   280,000
  2008   1180,000
  2008   2160,000
  2008   3160,000
  2008   4150,000
  2008   Full Year 630,000
  2007   1180,000
  2007   2200,000
  2007   3240,000
  2007   4250,000
  2007   Full Year 860,000
  2006   1140,000
  2006   2140,000
  2006   3250,000
  2006   4230,000
  2006   Full Year 750,000
  2005   1190,000
  2005   2270,000
  2005   350,000
  2005   4(20,000)
  2005   Full Year 490,000
  2004   1130,000
  2004   2140,000
  2004   3220,000
  2004   470,000
  2004   Full Year 550,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1(1,710,000)
  2009   2(2,210,000)
  2008   1(1,200,000)
  2008   22,930,000
  2008   3(2,690,000)
  2008   4(1,980,000)
  2008   Full Year (2,940,000)
  2007   3(3,030,000)
  2007   Full Year (9,090,000)
  2006   1(1,350,000)
  2006   Full Year (5,800,000)
  2005   1(1,690,000)
  2005   2(1,980,000)
  2005   3(2,330,000)
  2005   Full Year (7,690,000)
  2004   2(1,510,000)
  2004   3(1,790,000)
  2004   Full Year (6,690,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1(.10)
  2009   2(.77)
  2008   1(.10)
  2008   2.10
  2008   3(1.40)
  2008   4(.10)
  2008   Full Year (.10)
  2007   1(.20)
  2007   2(.20)
  2007   3(.20)
  2007   4(.10)
  2007   Full Year (.70)
  2006   1(.20)
  2006   2(.40)
  2006   3(.20)
  2006   4(.30)
  2006   Full Year (1.10)
  2005   1(.40)
  2005   2(.40)
  2005   3(.50)
  2005   4(.60)
  2005   Full Year (1.50)
  2004   1(2.40)
  2004   2(.30)
  2004   3(.40)
  2004   4(.60)
  2004   Full Year (1.70)
 
  S & P Disclaimer