Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: Componus, Inc. provides raw, finished, and assembled components to the automotive, trucking, transportation, railway, and petroleum industries. Componus, Inc. was formerly known as Tritac Finvest Corp. and changed its name to Componus, Inc. in April 2006.
 
Address
  16630 Southfield Road
  Allen Park , MI 48101
  Phone: 313-928-1254
  Website: http://www.diasholding.com
Auditor
  Sherb & Co
Transfer Agent
  Standard Registrar & Transfer Co.
Founded:  1999
Domicile:  Delaware
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Componus, Inc. provides raw, finished, and assembled components to the automotive, trucking, transportation, railway, and petroleum industries. Componus, Inc. was formerly known as Tritac Finvest Corp. and changed its name to Componus, Inc. in April 2006. The company is based in Allen Park, Michigan.
History:  INCORPORATED in Delaware Apr. 26, 1999. Name changed from Corpfin.com, Inc. to JPC Capital Partners, Inc. Aug. 5, 2004; and to DIAS Holding, Inc. July 31, 2008. September 8, 2008, acquired Componus, Inc. for 89,000,000 Common shares.
 
Subsidiaries:
Asia Forging Supply Co., Ltd.
Componus, Inc.
The Detroit International Auto Salon
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Hung-Lang  HuangChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
 Wang Bing-Chin HuangSecretary, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
 Michael  WesneyInvestor Relations Contact

Directors
 Chun-Ying  Chen
 Yung-Hsiang  Chou
 Hsiu-Pin  Hsu
 Hung-Lang  Huang
 Wang Bing-Chin Huang
 Cliff  Nakayama
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2008:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Preferred $0.001 par5,000,000None
Common $0.001 par250,000,000102,296,000
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $1,505,467. NOTE: The above Capitalization reflects a 1-for-2 reverse split Aug. 22, 2008, and the acquisition of Componus, Inc. Sept. 8, 2008.
 
Common $0.001 par
 
Transfer Agent:  Standard Registrar & Transfer Co.   Draper , UT
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): DSHL
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20070.19000.0100
OTC Bulletin Board20060.18000.0150
OTC Bulletin Board20050.24000.0150
OTC Bulletin Board20041.90000.0250
OTC Bulletin Board20032.00000.0010
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.001 par: No cash. Common reverse split 1-for-2.5, Feb. 7, 2002. Common reverse split 1-for-2, Aug. 22, 2008.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20062005
Fee revs. from private placements709,367945,106
Consulting revs.16,6505,000
Interest income revs.88302
Total Revenues726,105950,408
Compensation and benefits expense507,027640,501
Realized loss on securities--40,068
Advertising expense3,4003,400
Depreciation3,9842,235
Communications expense16,71326,855
Insurance expense1,0651,717
Consulting services expense from related parties50,259300,649
Other operating expenses4,0904,129
Rent expense66,47061,702
Professional service expense33,64774,932
Licenses & registrations expense10,43812,968
Travel & entertainment expenses3561,715
Data processing expense12,3199,677
Net Loss16,337(230,140)
Share earns. basicNil($0.01)
Share earns. dilutedNil($0.01)
Avge. shares24,549,03923,936,888
 
Balance Sheet
  2006
Assets
Cash73,152
Marketable securities23,500
Due from related party7,077
Total Current Assets103,729
Furniture and equipment, net4,566
Office lease deposit6,416
Total Assets114,711
Liabilities and Shareholders' Equity
Accounts payable8,500
Total current liabilities8,500
Deferred rent30,632
Shareholders' equity:
Common stock, $0.001 par value24,797
Additional paid-in capital5,752,552
Accumulated deficit(5,630,270)
Unrealized holding loss on securities(71,500)
Total shareholders' equity75,579
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity114,711
Capital expenditures4,664
Equity per ShareNil
Depr. and Amort. Reserve97,117
Common Shares24,796,546
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

DIAS Holding, Inc.
Symbol:  DSHL


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   170,000
  2008   2180,000
  2007   1410,000
  2007   2250,000
  2007   3100,000
  2007   4290,000
  2007   Full Year 1,050,000
  2006   1200,000
  2006   2170,000
  2006   3120,000
  2006   4230,000
  2006   Full Year 730,000
  2005   1160,000
  2005   270,000
  2005   3270,000
  2005   4440,000
  2005   Full Year 950,000
  2004   110,000
  2004   2340,000
  2004   3450,000
  2004   4660,000
  2004   Full Year 1,420,000
  2003   120,000
  2003   210,000
  2003   3Nil
  2003   Full Year 30,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   1(10,000)
  2008   2(10,000)
  2007   180,000
  2007   3(10,000)
  2007   4(20,000)
  2007   Full Year 150,000
  2006   1(40,000)
  2006   250,000
  2006   320,000
  2006   Full Year 20,000
  2005   1(60,000)
  2005   2(110,000)
  2005   30
  2005   Full Year (230,000)
  2004   1(560,000)
  2004   3(80,000)
  2004   Full Year (280,000)
  2003   1(110,000)
  2003   2120,000
  2003   3(160,000)
  2003   Full Year (340,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2Nil
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2.01
  2007   3Nil
  2007   4Nil
  2007   Full Year .01
  2006   1Nil
  2006   2Nil
  2006   3Nil
  2006   Full Year Nil
  2005   1Nil
  2005   2Nil
  2005   3Nil
  2005   Full Year (.02)
  2004   1(.04)
  2004   2(.01)
  2004   3Nil
  2004   4.04
  2004   Full Year (.02)
  2003   1(.02)
  2003   2.02
  2003   3(.02)
  2003   4(.02)
  2003   Full Year (.04)
 
  S & P Disclaimer