OTC Bulletin Board

S & P Company Insight for DIVR RESTAURANT HLDG
 
 Profile

 
Business Summary: Diversified Restaurant Holdings, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops, owns, and operates restaurants in the United States. As of December 27, 2009, the company owned and operated 16 franchised Buffalo Wild Wings restaurants, including 11 in Michigan and 5 in Florida.
 
Address
  21751 W. Eleven Mile Road, Suite 208
  Southfield , MI 48076
  Phone: 248-223-9160
  Fax: 248-223-9165
  Website: http://www.diversifiedrestaurantholdings.com
Transfer Agent
  Fidelity Transfer Company
Employees:  413
ShareHolders:  123
Founded:  2006
Domicile:  Nevada
 
  
 
 Background

 
Diversified Restaurant Holdings, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops, owns, and operates restaurants in the United States. As of December 27, 2009, the company owned and operated 16 franchised Buffalo Wild Wings restaurants, including 11 in Michigan and 5 in Florida. It also owns and operates 3 Bagger Dave's restaurants in southeast Michigan. The company was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Southfield, Michigan.
History:  INCORPORATED in Nevada Sept. 25, 2006.
 
Subsidiaries:
AMC Burgers, Inc.
AMC Flint, Inc.
AMC Grand Blanc, Inc.
AMC Group, Inc.
AMC Northport, Inc.
AMC Petoskey, Inc.
AMC Port Huron, Inc.
AMC Riverview, Inc.
AMC Troy, Inc.
AMC Wings, Inc.
Ann Arbor Burgers, Inc.
Berkley Burgers, Inc.
Troy Burgers, Inc.
 
Backlog
YearCurrencyAmount
2009US Dollars0(thousand)
2008US Dollars0(thousand)
2007US Dollars0(thousand)
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2009  388
  2008  5,362
  2007  3,414
 
Research and Development Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2009  0
  2008  0
  2007  0
 
  
 
 Management

 

Management
OfficersPosition
 Thomas Michael AnsleyChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
 David Gregory BurkeTreasurer & Chief Financial Officer
 Jason T. CurtisChief Operating Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
 Jay Alan DusenberrySecretary
 Robert  RoushController
 Shannon  KubenezInvestor Relations Contact

Directors
 Thomas Michael Ansley
 David Gregory Burke
 Jay Alan Dusenberry
 David  Ligotti
 Bill  McClintock
 Joseph M. Nowicki
 Gregory J. Stevens
 
  
 
 Annual Report

 
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Food/beverage Sales17,318,0009,783,391
Management and Advertising Fee Revenue1,744,5051,803,173
Total Revenues19,062,50011,586,560
EXPENSES
Food and Beverage(5,325,825)(2,930,445)
Compensation Costs(5,724,053)(4,007,685)
Occupancy(1,132,364)(740,745)
General and Administrative(4,693,219)(3,319,582)
Depreciation and Amortization(1,203,337)(877,206)
Interest Expense(445,820)(289,681)
Other Expense/income Net80,706(264,982)
Earnings before Taxes618,589(843,762)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Provision for Income Tax(252,064)520,777
Net Income (Loss)366,525(322,985)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Operating Income (Loss)983,703.00(289,099.00)
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations0.02(0.02)
Diluted EPS - Continuing Operations0.01(0.02)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents649,518133,865
Accounts Receivable, Related Party254,540192,889
Accounts Receivable-other11,219192,000
Inventory125,332157,882
Prepaid Assets103,45252,440
Other Assets49,28020,000
Total Current Assets1,193,341749,076
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property and Equipment, net7,866,1497,817,254
Deferred Income Taxes246,754599,957
Intangible Assets, Net411,983406,982
Total Assets9,718,2279,573,269
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable293,984660,353
Accrued Liabilities329,355305,302
Current Portion of Long-term Debt1,402,7421,454,867
Deferred Rent54,27356,254
Total Current Liabilities2,080,3542,476,776
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Other Liabilities ? Interest Rate Swap167,559253,792
Long-term Debt-less Current Portion4,601,9095,025,227
Deferred Rent422,068474,690
Accrued Rents253,625113,909
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value1,8631,807
Additional Paid in Capital2,356,1551,758,899
Accumulated Deficit(165,306)(531,831)
Total Shareholders Equity2,192,7121,228,875
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity9,718,2279,573,269
 
  
 
 Interim Report

 
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  
 
 Pro Forma Report

 
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  
 
 Quarterly Report

 
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   18,810,000
  2009   14,590,000
  2009   24,750,000
  2009   34,990,000
  2009   44,740,000
  2009   Full Year 19,060,000
  2008   11,850,000
  2008   22,450,000
  2008   33,370,000
  2008   43,920,000
  2008   Full Year 11,590,000
  2007   1390,000
  2007   2440,000
  2007   31,160,000
  2007   41,420,000
  2007   Full Year 3,410,000
  2006   4540,000
  2006   Full Year 1,520,000
  2005   Full Year 660,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1230,000
  2009   270,000
  2009   3170,000
  2009   440,000
  2009   Full Year 370,000
  2008   Full Year (320,000)
  2007   Full Year (200,000)
  2006   Full Year 120,000
  2005   Full Year 10,000
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1.01
  2009   1Nil
  2009   2Nil
  2009   3.01
  2009   4Nil
  2009   Full Year .01
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2Nil
  2008   3(.02)
  2008   4Nil
  2008   Full Year (.02)
  2007   1Nil
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3(.01)
  2007   4(.01)
  2007   Full Year (.01)
  2006   4Nil
  2006   Full Year .01
 
  
 
 Stock Data

 
 
Capitalization as of 12/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common $0.0001 par100,000,00018,626,000
Preferred $0.0001 par10,000,000None
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $4,601,909.
 
Common $0.0001 par
 
Stockholders:  03/26/2010, 123.
Transfer Agent:  Fidelity Transfer Company   Sandy , UT
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): DFRH
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20095.75000.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20085.25005.2500
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.0001 par: None.