Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News












OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 Domestic Data
Click here to view graph
Click here for data descriptions page
 
Number of Domestic Securities by Month - Average Daily Statistics
Month Year Issues
June2014740
May2014756
April2014758
March2014766
February2014776
January2014793
December2013801
November2013828
October2013842
September2013874
August2013919
July2013935
June2013969
 
Number of Domestic Securities by Year - Average Daily Statistics
Year Issues
2013956
20121,967
20112,341
20102,978
20093,354
20083,506
20073,346
20063,169
 
Domestic Securities Share Volume by Month - Average Daily Statistics
Month Year Share Volume
June2014414,854,939
May2014384,146,702
April2014758,662,044
March20141,096,825,710
February20141,772,287,264
January2014857,322,705
December2013396,237,490
November2013269,306,133
October2013279,671,355
September2013206,093,052
August2013271,537,679
July2013301,084,992
June2013350,181,490
 
Domestic Securities Share Volume by Year - Average Daily Statistics
Year Share Volume
201394,792,611,962
2012138,862,782,795
2011201,187,422,500
201017,923,685,692
200915,293,252,780
2008286,570,656,731
2007431,062,522,231
2006634,927,117,900
 
Domestic Securities Dollar Volume by Month - Average Daily Statistics
Month Year Dollar Volume
June2014$86,741,829
May2014$122,243,446
April2014$113,180,952
March2014$439,742,218
February2014$250,145,759
January2014$160,851,748
December2013$107,927,443
November2013$210,224,482
October2013$130,968,118
September2013$59,232,077
August2013$70,514,806
July2013$83,543,641
June2013$206,244,072
 
Domestic Securities Dollar Volume by Year - Average Daily Statistics
Year Dollar Volume
2013$33,752,533,873
2012$12,879,883,116
2011$18,838,827,525
2010$1,708,224,748
2009$894,651,336
2008$17,058,303,601
2007$40,898,366,573
2006$47,850,592,668
 
 
"2007 FINRA All rights reserved. | Legal Notices and Privacy Policy